HomesCoquitlamCoquitlam West
502 516 FOSTER AVENUE
502 516 FOSTER AVENUE photo 2
502 516 FOSTER AVENUE photo 3
502 516 FOSTER AVENUE photo 4
502 516 FOSTER AVENUE photo 5
+24 more
For SaleApartmentMLS® R3158462· 4 days on market

502 516 FOSTER AVENUE, Coquitlam BC

Coquitlam, Coquitlam West

$769,900
2
Beds
2
Baths
922
Ft²
2019
Built
$835
Per ft²

About This Property

RARE PENTHOUSE UNIT! Welcome to Nelson on Foster, a well-thought-out community built by esteemed developer Intracorp! This penthouse unit faces the courtyard, away from the streets, offering quiet and tranquil views with lots of natural light throughout. Impeccably maintained by the first owners, this home features a functional open layout with overheight ceilings, expansive windows, and a modern kitchen complete with ample cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, gas stove, and quartz countertops. The den includes a closet and is spacious enough to be used as a nursery or guest room. Bonus: 2 PARKING + 1 locker. Walking distance to Burquitlam SkyTrain, Lougheed Town Centre, YMCA, parks, and dining. O/H Sat-Sun 2-4pm.

Listing Details & Features

MLS®R3158462
Property TypeApartment
StyleMulti Family,Residential Attached
RoofOther
Year Built2019
Floor Area922 ft²
ParkingUnderground,Guest
Strata Fee$393/mo
Strata NoEPS3180
Taxes$2,850 (2025)
Postal CodeV3J 0H8
ComplexNelson On Foster
Listed ByOakwyn Realty Ltd.
Features
Washer/DryerDishwasherRefrigeratorStove
Building Amenities
Exercise CentreCaretakerMaintenance GroundsGasHot WaterManagementShopping NearbyBalconyElevatorStorageIn Unit

Apartment for sale in Coquitlam West, Coquitlam — listed at $769,900. This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers 922 sq ft of living space ($835/sq ft) and was built in 2019. Located in Coquitlam West, Coquitlam. Home style: Multi Family,Residential Attached. Parking: Underground,Guest. Building amenities include Exercise Centre, Caretaker, Maintenance Grounds, Gas, Hot Water, Management. Features: Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove. Monthly strata fees are $393. Annual property taxes: $2,850 (2025). Listed by Oakwyn Realty Ltd. — MLS® #R3158462.

Floor Area

Main Floor922 ft²
Above Main922 ft²
Total922 ft²

Room Sizes

Rooms
FloorTypeDimensions
MainDining RoomSign in to view
MainLiving RoomSign in to view
MainPrimary BedroomSign in to view
MainBedroomSign in to view
MainDenSign in to view
MainFoyerSign in to view
Bathrooms
FloorEnsuitePieces
MainYSign in to view
MainNSign in to view

Open House

📅
Saturday, August 29
2026-08-29, 2:00 p.m.2026-08-29, 4:00 p.m.

Location

📍502 516 FOSTER AVENUE, Coquitlam, Coquitlam West, BCOpen in Google Maps →

Nearby Schools

🏫
Local Elementary School
Elementary~< 1.5 km
🏫
Local Secondary School
Secondary~< 2 km

School distances are approximate. Visit the school district website to confirm catchment areas.

Frequently Asked Questions About 502 516 FOSTER AVENUE

What is the listing price of 502 516 FOSTER AVENUE?
502 516 FOSTER AVENUE is listed at $769,900.
How many bedrooms does 502 516 FOSTER AVENUE have?
502 516 FOSTER AVENUE has 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
What is the square footage of 502 516 FOSTER AVENUE?
502 516 FOSTER AVENUE has 922 sq ft of living space.
What year was this home built in?
502 516 FOSTER AVENUE was built in 2019.
How long has this property been listed for?
502 516 FOSTER AVENUE has been on the market for 4 days.
What are the strata fees at 502 516 FOSTER AVENUE?
The monthly strata fee at 502 516 FOSTER AVENUE is $393.
Is there an open house scheduled?
Yes, there is an open house scheduled for 502 516 FOSTER AVENUE. Contact us for details.
What is the MLS® number for 502 516 FOSTER AVENUE?
The MLS® listing number for 502 516 FOSTER AVENUE is R3158462.
What neighbourhood is 502 516 FOSTER AVENUE in?
502 516 FOSTER AVENUE is located in Coquitlam West, Coquitlam, BC, Canada.

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate your monthly payment
Down payment20% · $153,980
Interest rate5.00%
Amortization25 years
Mortgage amount
$615,920
Estimated monthly payment$4,231
Principal & interest$3,601/mo
Strata fee$393/mo
Property tax (est.)$238/mo
Estimates only. Actual rates and payments vary by lender and qualification. Not a mortgage offer.
Thinking of selling in Coquitlam West?
See Nav's credentials, sold results & reviews
Learn more →
Browse More in Coquitlam West
$769,900
2 bd · 2 ba · 922 ft² · $393/mo
For Sale
Nav Shahram
Reza Hedayat
Nav Shahram & Reza Hedayat
RE/MAX All Points Coquitlam
Usually responds quickly
We’d love to show you this home
📞 778-743-8686
🗓 Book a Showing
Schedule Your Private Tour
MLS® R3158462 · $769,900
Most buyers tour within 48 hours of inquiring
Step 1 of 4
When would you like to visit?
Pick a window — I'll confirm the exact time.
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program of the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board. Listing courtesy of RE/MAX All Points Coquitlam.
Nav Shahram
Nav & Reza
$769,900
502 516 FOSTER AVENUE
📞

Why work with Nav

Real estate expertise you can count on — reach out any time.

Top 10% of Realtors in GVROver 95 Five-Star reviews on GoogleSpeak English + Farsi
Call 778-743-8686or send a message