HomesCoquitlamBurke Mountain
106 3503 GISLASON AVENUE
🔒 Sign in to view photos
106 3503 GISLASON AVENUE photo 2
106 3503 GISLASON AVENUE photo 3
106 3503 GISLASON AVENUE photo 4
106 3503 GISLASON AVENUE photo 5
SoldTownhouseMLS® R3154469

106 3503 GISLASON AVENUE, Coquitlam BC

Coquitlam, Burke Mountain

Sold August 17, 2026

🔒Sign in to see sold price
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,588
Ft²
2021
Built
Property Details

This 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom townhouse at 106 3503 GISLASON AVENUE in Burke Mountain, Coquitlam sold in August 2026. The property offers 1,588 sq ft of living space. Built in 2021. Burke Mountain is one of Coquitlam's sought-after areas, offering a blend of lifestyle amenities and convenient access to schools, parks, and transit.

This home sold for
$000,000
🔒
Unlock the Sold Price
Sign in free to access the full sold price, view all sold listings in Burke Mountain, and get real market data to make better buying or selling decisions.
By continuing you agree to our Terms & Conditions.
Join 4,800+ buyers already using Burke Mountain's most complete sold data

About This Property

ROOFTOP DECK & A/C! This stunning 4-year-old 3 bed, 3 bath townhome in sought-after Burke Mountain has it all - a spacious open layout with 10 ft ceilings, wide plank flooring, and large windows flooding the space with natural light. The chef-inspired kitchen features quartz countertops, shaker cabinetry, high-end stainless appliances (gas stove!), and a large island perfect for entertaining. Upstairs, the primary suite impresses with a spa-like ensuite and walk-in closet. Enjoy year-round comfort with A/C, on-demand hot water, and a double garage. The showpiece is the private 600+sqft rooftop terrace with panoramic mountain views- your ultimate outdoor retreat. This meticulously maintained home is like-new! Call for a private showing.

Listing Details & Features

MLS®R3154469
Property TypeTownhouse
StyleResidential Attached
Kitchens1
RoofTorch-On
Year Built2021
Floor Area1,588 ft²
ParkingGarage Double
Strata Fee$410/mo
Strata NoEPS7940
Units in Development16
Taxes$3,647 (2025)
Postal CodeV3E 0T1
ComplexBurke Place
Listed ByOakwyn Realty Ltd.
Features
Washer/DryerDishwasherRefrigeratorStoveCentral AirAir Conditioning
Building Amenities
Maintenance GroundsManagementCentral AirAir ConditioningPlayground

Townhouse for sale in Burke Mountain, Coquitlam. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhouse offers 1,588 sq ft of living space and was built in 2021. Located in Burke Mountain, Coquitlam. Home style: Residential Attached. Parking: Garage Double. Building amenities include Maintenance Grounds, Management, Central Air, Air Conditioning, Playground. Features: Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove, Central Air, Air Conditioning. Monthly strata fees are $410. Annual property taxes: $3,647 (2025). Listed by Oakwyn Realty Ltd. — MLS® #R3154469.

Floor Area

Main Floor748 ft²
Above Main1,512 ft²
Below Main76 ft²
Unfinished618 ft²
Total1,588 ft²

Room Sizes

Rooms
FloorTypeDimensions
MainKitchenSign in to view
MainDining RoomSign in to view
MainLiving RoomSign in to view
AboveBedroomSign in to view
AboveBedroomSign in to view
AbovePrimary BedroomSign in to view
Bathrooms
FloorEnsuitePieces
MainNSign in to view
AboveNSign in to view
AboveYSign in to view

Location

📍106 3503 GISLASON AVENUE, Coquitlam, Burke Mountain, BCOpen in Google Maps →

Nearby Schools

🏫
Local Elementary School
Elementary~< 1.5 km
🏫
Local Secondary School
Secondary~< 2 km

School distances are approximate. Visit the school district website to confirm catchment areas.

Frequently Asked Questions About 106 3503 GISLASON AVENUE

How many bedrooms does 106 3503 GISLASON AVENUE have?
106 3503 GISLASON AVENUE has 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms.
What is the square footage of 106 3503 GISLASON AVENUE?
106 3503 GISLASON AVENUE has 1,588 sq ft of living space.
What year was this home built in?
106 3503 GISLASON AVENUE was built in 2021.
What are the strata fees at 106 3503 GISLASON AVENUE?
The monthly strata fee at 106 3503 GISLASON AVENUE is $410.
What is the MLS® number for 106 3503 GISLASON AVENUE?
The MLS® listing number for 106 3503 GISLASON AVENUE is R3154469.
What neighbourhood is 106 3503 GISLASON AVENUE in?
106 3503 GISLASON AVENUE is located in Burke Mountain, Coquitlam, BC, Canada.
What's your Burke Mountain home worth?
Get a free, no-obligation valuation from Nav ShahramBurke Mountain's trusted REALTOR®.
Get Free Valuation →
Thinking of selling in Burke Mountain?
See Nav's credentials, sold results & reviews
Learn more →
Browse More in Burke Mountain
🔒Sign in to see sold price
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,588 ft² · $410/mo
Sold
Nav Shahram
Nav Shahram
RE/MAX All Points Coquitlam
Usually responds quickly
🔒 Sold Price Locked
Unlock the Sold Price
Sign in free to see what this home sold for and browse all sold prices in Burke Mountain.
Join 4,800+ buyers already using Nav's sold data
📞 778-743-8686
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program of the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board. Listing courtesy of RE/MAX All Points Coquitlam.
Nav Shahram
Nav & Reza
🔒 Sold Price Locked
106 3503 GISLASON AVENUE

Why work with Nav

Real estate expertise you can count on — reach out any time.

Top 10% of Realtors in GVROver 95 Five-Star reviews on GoogleSpeak English + Farsi
Call 778-743-8686or send a message