HomesCoquitlamBurke Mountain
3614 VICTORIA DRIVE
3614 VICTORIA DRIVE photo 2
3614 VICTORIA DRIVE photo 3
For SaleHouseMLS® R3099005· 169 days on market

3614 VICTORIA DRIVE, Coquitlam BC

Coquitlam, Burke Mountain

$6,199,999
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,486
Ft²
1957
Built
$2,494
Per ft²

About This Property

Great opportunity to hold or build in the Partington Creek Neighbourhood on 2.39 acres. Currently zoned RS-2. COC neighbour plan is for townhouses. There are no fish bearing creeks on the property. Home is currently being rented for $1650 main floor and $950 for the basement. Do not walk the property without permission.

Listing Details & Features

MLS®R3099005
Property TypeHouse
StyleResidential Detached
Kitchens1
RoofAsphalt
Year Built1957
Floor Area2,486 ft²
Lot Size104108
Frontage200.7 ft
ParkingGarage Double,Open,Driveway
BasementFully finished
Strata NoNWP18321
Taxes$36,785 (2025)
Postal CodeV3E 3H4
ComplexPartington Creek
Listed ByMacdonald Realty
Features
Washer/DryerDishwasherRefrigeratorStove

House for sale in Burke Mountain, Coquitlam — listed at $6,199,999. This 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 2,486 sq ft of living space ($2,494/sq ft) and was built in 1957. Located in Burke Mountain, Coquitlam. Home style: Residential Detached. Parking: Garage Double,Open,Driveway. Features: Washer/Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stove. Annual property taxes: $36,785 (2025). Listed by Macdonald Realty — MLS® #R3099005.

Floor Area

Main Floor1,243 ft²
Above Main1,243 ft²
Basement1,243 ft²
Total2,486 ft²

Room Sizes

Rooms
FloorTypeDimensions
MainLiving RoomSign in to view
MainDining RoomSign in to view
MainKitchenSign in to view
MainPrimary BedroomSign in to view
MainBedroomSign in to view
MainBedroomSign in to view
BsmtRecreation RoomSign in to view
BsmtGames RoomSign in to view
BsmtBedroomSign in to view
BsmtLaundrySign in to view
Bathrooms
FloorEnsuitePieces
MainNSign in to view
BasementNSign in to view

Location

📍3614 VICTORIA DRIVE, Coquitlam, Burke Mountain, BCOpen in Google Maps →

Nearby Schools

🏫
Local Elementary School
Elementary~< 1.5 km
🏫
Local Secondary School
Secondary~< 2 km

School distances are approximate. Visit the school district website to confirm catchment areas.

Frequently Asked Questions About 3614 VICTORIA DRIVE

What is the listing price of 3614 VICTORIA DRIVE?
3614 VICTORIA DRIVE is listed at $6,199,999.
How many bedrooms does 3614 VICTORIA DRIVE have?
3614 VICTORIA DRIVE has 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms.
What is the square footage of 3614 VICTORIA DRIVE?
3614 VICTORIA DRIVE has 2,486 sq ft of living space.
What year was this home built in?
3614 VICTORIA DRIVE was built in 1957.
How long has this property been listed for?
3614 VICTORIA DRIVE has been on the market for 169 days.
Is there a basement in this home?
3614 VICTORIA DRIVE has a Full basement.
What is the lot size of 3614 VICTORIA DRIVE?
The lot size at 3614 VICTORIA DRIVE is 104108.
Is there an open house scheduled?
No open houses are currently scheduled for 3614 VICTORIA DRIVE. Contact the listing agent to arrange a private showing.
What is the MLS® number for 3614 VICTORIA DRIVE?
The MLS® listing number for 3614 VICTORIA DRIVE is R3099005.
What neighbourhood is 3614 VICTORIA DRIVE in?
3614 VICTORIA DRIVE is located in Burke Mountain, Coquitlam, BC, Canada.

Mortgage Calculator

Estimate your monthly payment
Down payment20% · $1,240,000
Interest rate5.00%
Amortization25 years
Mortgage amount
$4,959,999
Estimated monthly payment$32,061
Principal & interest$28,996/mo
Property tax (est.)$3,065/mo
Estimates only. Actual rates and payments vary by lender and qualification. Not a mortgage offer.
Thinking of selling in Burke Mountain?
See Nav's credentials, sold results & reviews
Learn more →
Browse More in Burke Mountain
$6,199,999
4 bd · 2 ba · 2,486 ft²
For Sale
Nav Shahram
Reza Hedayat
Nav Shahram & Reza Hedayat
RE/MAX All Points Coquitlam
Usually responds quickly
We’d love to show you this home
📞 778-743-8686
🗓 Book a Showing
Schedule Your Private Tour
MLS® R3099005 · $6,199,999
Most buyers tour within 48 hours of inquiring
Step 1 of 4
When would you like to visit?
Pick a window — I'll confirm the exact time.
The data relating to real estate on this website comes in part from the MLS® Reciprocity program of the Real Estate Board of Greater Vancouver and the Fraser Valley Real Estate Board. Listing courtesy of RE/MAX All Points Coquitlam.
Nav Shahram
Nav & Reza
$6,199,999
3614 VICTORIA DRIVE
📞

Why work with Nav

Real estate expertise you can count on — reach out any time.

Top 10% of Realtors in GVROver 95 Five-Star reviews on GoogleSpeak English + Farsi
Call 778-743-8686or send a message